BOCS Staff Directory

Barack Obama Charter Staff

╲╱

Chareese Wiggins
Chareese Wiggins
Yard Supervisor
Nkiruka Mokolo
Nkiruka Mokolo
Expanded Learning Program Leader
Jean Shum
Jean Shum
TOSA: Mod/Severe Inclusion Specialist and Coach
Jazmyne Efferson
Jazmyne Efferson
Expanded Learning Program Leader Substitute
DeeDee Montgomery
DeeDee Montgomery
Yard Supervisor
Hannah Gustafson
Hannah Gustafson
Special Education Teacher
Jarrelle Gates
Jarrelle Gates
Yard Supervisor
AnnMarie Smith
AnnMarie Smith
Principal
Gabby Vazquez
Gabby Vazquez
Office Support Specialist
Matt Ramil
Matt Ramil
Physical Education Teacher
Yunuen Garibay
Yunuen Garibay
Yard Supervisor
Tiffany Payne
Tiffany Payne
Learning Facilitator / Expanded Learning Program Substitute
Kathleen Daly
Kathleen Daly
Food Service Coordinator / Office Assistant
Mychael Turner
Mychael Turner
Expanded Learning Program Leader
Forrest Riley
Forrest Riley
Yard Supervisor
Allison Gorman
Allison Gorman
4th Grade Teacher
Jennifer Herrera
Jennifer Herrera
5th Grade Teacher
Eric Herschler
Eric Herschler
Kindergarten Teacher
Luscious Davison
Luscious Davison
2nd Grade Teacher
Marilyn Gil
Marilyn Gil
4th Grade Teacher
Saleh Ali
Saleh Ali
5th Grade Teacher
Gregory Fisher
Gregory Fisher
Facilities Manager
Nakia Anthony
Nakia Anthony
Learning Facilitator / Expanded Learning Program Leader
Julie Martinez
Julie Martinez
1st Grade Teacher
Tiffany Scrutchins
Tiffany Scrutchins
Health Coordinator
Krystal Hemphill
Krystal Hemphill
Art Specialist
Eros Cubias
Eros Cubias
Learning Facilitator
Elizabeth Thompson
Elizabeth Thompson
Kindergarten Teacher
Elizabeth De La Cruz
Elizabeth De La Cruz
Expanded Learning Program Site Coordinator
Chris Gines
Chris Gines
Desktop Support Supervisor
Cyretta Jordan
Cyretta Jordan
Learning Facilitator / Expanded Learning Program Leader
Cynthia Aguirre
Cynthia Aguirre
School Psychologist
Charie Jackson
Charie Jackson
Administrative Manager
Carli Bardier
Carli Bardier
Teacher
Bryant Fisher
Bryant Fisher
Facilities Assistant
Alva Perry
Alva Perry
Assistant Principal
Alexandra Howard
Alexandra Howard
TK Teacher
Shawn Miller
Shawn Miller
4th Grade Teacher
Nadra Marts
Nadra Marts
3rd Grade Teacher
E’Kia Lindsey
E’Kia Lindsey
Special Education Assistant
Diamond Valentine
Diamond Valentine
Science Specialist
Cristina Leal
Cristina Leal
3rd Grade Teacher
Jessica Israel Jones
Jessica Israel Jones
Kindergarten Teacher
Tyron McKinney
Tyron McKinney
Learning Facilitator
Stephane Shorter
Stephane Shorter
2nd Grade Teacher